Privacy Policy

At Noku and/or Roxy Hotels Management (“Noku Roxy”), we strive to earn your trust by ensuring that we will take reasonable measures to ensure that your Personal Data is protected in compliance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012). “Personal Data” in this Data Protection Policy (“Policy”) refers to data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified from that data; or from that data and other information to which the organisation has or is likely to have access. We promise to ensure that your Personal Data is used responsibly during the enquiry and reservation process to deliver services and products at a standard that will exceed your expectations. This Policy will apply in our overseas affiliates with the exception that should the local laws be more restrictive, the local privacy laws shall apply.

This Policy will state the information we are collecting, using and disclosing in order to provide services and products to our guests as well as improvements to guest experiences and provide updates on new promotions, services and products offered by us and/or our affiliates and partners.

By accessing and entering this site, you agree to the terms set forth in this Policy. Please read this Data Protection Policy so you will understand the purposes for which your Personal Data will be collected, used and/or disclosed by us.

CONSENT
By engaging any of our services, using or purchasing our products, renting or using our hotel facilities and providing any Personal Data to us for engagement of our services, you will be deemed to have agreed to and provided consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Data for the purposes which will be required to fulfil such engagement of services and rental of hotel facilities by us and our affiliates and partners, including the purposes stated in the paragraphs below at “The Purpose of Collecting and Using Personal Data”.

WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT AND UNSUBSCRIPTION
You can withdraw your consent to any or all use or disclosure of your Personal Data, or unsubscribe to our email service, at any time by submitting a request with reasonable notice containing details of your Personal Data stored with us to: dpo@nokuhotels.com . We will endeavour to respond to your request within a reasonable time frame.

Depending on the nature of your request, we may not be able to continue to provide our services, products and/or hotel facilities.

THE PURPOSE OF COLLECTING AND USING PERSONAL DATA

Type of Personal Data
The information we may collect from you include the following:

– Name
– NRIC/FIN/Passport Number
– Gender
– Date of birth
– Email Address
– Telephone/Fax numbers

– Home/Work address
– Credit card information
– Preferred room types
– Dining preferences
– Dietary requirements

During your interactions with us, we may have notified you of any other purposes for which we will collect, use or disclose your Personal Data, and had sought your consent to such purposes in relation to specific products and services offered by us. We will only collect and use any Personal Data for the purposes which you have consented to. If we intend to use your Personal Data for any specified purpose which you have not previously consented to, we will seek and obtain your further consent to using your Personal Data for that specified purpose.

Purpose for Data Collection and Use
We will collect, use or disclose your Personal Data for the following purposes:

To manage the administration and business operations of Noku Roxy;
To provide hotel products, services and rental of hotel rooms and facilities to our guests;
To respond to enquiries, requests and feedback from our guests;
To process, complete and guarantee hotel bookings, reservations and any billings you make with us;
To obtain feedback, analysis and reviews from you for the purpose of obtaining market research on our products and services;
To organise hotel, social or corporate events with other external organisations for the benefit of Noku Roxy;
To provide statistical, financial, performance and marketing analysis for internal use within Noku Roxy, as part of our ongoing effort to improve our service; and
To comply with any applicable law, regulation, notice, direction and guideline as issued by any government or regulatory authorities in Singapore.
Other Purposes for Data Collection and Use

We will collect, use or disclose your Personal Data for the purposes of evaluating applications for employment and attachments with us.

NEW PROMOTIONS, PRODUCTS AND SERVICES
Where you have specifically provided us with additional consents, we will collect, use or disclose your Personal Data for the purposes of marketing of products and services as offered by us, any of our business affiliates and partners, and for any other specified purposes such as:

promotions relating to hotel room packages, hotel products, business and recreational facilities and services;
promotions relating to retail restaurants, food and beverage; and promotions and invitations relating to hotel events, social or corporate events, special offers, external arrangements for loyalty and reward programmes and travel partner programmes.
If you have provided your telephone or fax number(s) or email to us and have indicated to us that you consent to receiving marketing or promotional information via your telephone or fax number(s) or email, we will from time to time, contact you via your telephone number(s) or email with information about our promotions, products and services through voice calls, SMS, fax, email or other means.

Online booking

Cancel a booking
[wpml_language_selector_widget]

Ultimate Diving Hideaway Holiday

Escape the stress and dive into the Andaman Sea with our Ultimate Diving Hideaway Holiday.

 

Explore Phuket’s beautiful underwater world with us!

 

Book now for an unforgettable adventure.

Booking Window: 1 February – 30 September 2024

 

Stay Period: 16 February – 31 October 2024

 

Complimentary

  • 1-day Scuba Diving in Racha Island for 2 persons (inclusive of lunch & soft drinks)
  • One-time 60 mins massage for 2 persons (a choice of Thai / Oil body massage or Foot massage)
  • One-time one-way airport transfer for 2 persons.
  • Daily breakfast at Embrace Restaurant for 2 persons.
  • Daily tea break from 4 – 5pm at The Terrace for 2 persons.
  • Minibar beverages (replenished daily).
  • Shuttle bus to 4 tourist attractions. Reservation is recommended.

Terms and Conditions

Promotion code: NPDIVE

  • Full pre-payment is
  • Package is non-refundable.
  • Offer is not valid in conjunction with other promotions or gift vouchers.
  • Reservation needs to be made 15 days in advance.
  • For reservations, contact us at +66 76 384076 or email h4-re@nokuhotels.com

Golf Hideaway

Whether it’s a golfing buddy trip or a couple’s golf vacation, enjoy a 4 days 3 nights stay with our Golf Hideaway Package.

Immerse yourself in the thrill of golf by day and relax in the comfort of our villas by night!

Booking Window: 15 January – 30 September 2024

Stay Period: 1 February – 31 October 2024

Complimentary

  • The following inclusions are based on per person.
  • Package inclusion18-hole Package (incl. green fees, caddie, single buggy & THB300 cash card to spend at Red Mountain Golf Club.
  • One-time round trip transfers to Red Mountain Golf Club from Noku Phuket.
  • One-time one-way airport transfer.
  • One-time 60 mins massage (a choice of Thai / Oil massage or Foot massage).
  • Daily breakfast at Embrace Restaurant.
  • Daily tea break from 4 – 5pm at The Terrace.
  • Minibar beverages (replenished daily).
  • Shuttle bus to 4 tourist attractions. Reservation is recommended.

Terms and Conditions

Promotion code: NPGOLF

  • Full pre-payment required.
  • Package is non-refundable.
  • Package does not include golf equipment.
  • Offer is not valid in conjunction with other promotions or gift vouchers.
  • Reservation needs to be made 15 days in advance.
  • For reservations, contact us at +66 76 384076 or email h4-re@nokuhotels.com

Getaway

4 Days 3 Nights Getaway Package

  • Daily breakfast at Embrace restaurant for 2 persons
  • One-time lunch at Embrace restaurant for 2 persons
  • One-time dinner at Embrace restaurant for 2 persons

Complimentary

  • One-time Afternoon Tea from 4 – 5 pm at The Terrace Bar 
  • Round trip airport transfer for 2 persons
  • Minibar beverages (replenished daily)
  • Shuttle bus to 4 tourist attractions. Reservation is recommended

Book now and stay till 31 October 2024. Subject to room availability.

Terms and Conditions

Promotion code: Getaway

  • Full pre-payment is required
  • Package is non-refundable
  • Offer is not valid in conjunction with other promotions or gift vouchers
  • Blackout dates: 20 Dec 2024 – 5 Jan 2025
  • For reservations, contact us at +66 76 384 076 or email h4-re@nokuhotels.com

Romantic Hideaway

4 Days 3 Nights Stay Romantic Hideaway Package

  • Daily breakfast at Embrace restaurant for 2 persons
  • Romantic dinner with a signature alcoholic drink
  • Stay in Hill or Tree Villa and enjoy an in-room floating breakfast
  • Stay in Studio Loft, Premium Loft, Premium Loft with Whirlpool, or Private Loft with Whirlpool and enjoy breakfast in bed, paired with a bottle of sparkling wine

Complimentary

  • A bottle of sparkling wine upon arrival
  • Daily tea break from 4 – 5 pm                                    
  • Romantic bubble bath for 2 persons
  • Minibar beverages (replenished daily)
  • Shuttle bus to 4 tourist attractions. Reservation is recommended

Book and stay till  30th March 2024 

Subject to room availability.

Black out date: 20th December 2023 – 15th January 2024

Terms and Conditions

Promotion code: Hideaway

  • Full pre-payment is needed
  • Non-refundable
  • Offer is not valid in conjunction with other promotions or gift vouchers
  • Stay from now till 30th March 2024

For reservations, contact us at +66 76 384076 or email h4-re@nokuhotels.com

Ultimate Diving Hideaway Holiday

Escape the stress and dive into the Andaman Sea with our 

Ultimate Diving Hideaway Holiday.

 

Explore Phuket’s beautiful underwater world with us!

 

Book now for an unforgettable adventure.

 

Booking Window: 1 February – 30 September 2024

Stay Period: 16 February – 31 October 2024

Complimentary

  • 1-day Scuba Diving in Racha Island for 2 persons (inclusive of lunch & soft drinks)
  • One-time 60 mins massage for 2 persons (a choice of Thai / Oil body massage or Foot massage)
  • One-time one-way airport transfer for 2 persons.
  • Daily breakfast at Embrace Restaurant for 2 persons.
  • Daily tea break from 4 – 5pm at The Terrace for 2 persons.
  • Minibar beverages (replenished daily).
  • Shuttle bus to 4 tourist attractions. Reservation is recommended.

Terms and Conditions

Promotion code: NPDIVE

 

  • Full pre-payment is required.
  • Package is non-refundable.
  • Offer is not valid in conjunction with other promotions or gift vouchers.
  • Reservation needs to be made 15 days in advance.

For reservations, contact us at +66 76 384 076 or

email h4-re@nokuhotels.com

Festive offer

Book your stay with us during this festive season and enjoy 15% off our Best Available Rates and 15% off in our F&B outlets.

Terms and Conditions

  • Booking period: 25 Nov to 15 Jan

  • Stay Dates: 25 Nov to 15 Jan

  • Rooms are subject to availability upon making reservation

  • For reservations, contact us at +66 76 384 076 or email h4-re@nokuhotels.com

Long Stay Promotion

Save 15% off your stay with a minimum of 5 nights consecutively.

Save 20% off your stay with a minimum of 10 nights consecutively.

 

Complimentary

  • Early check in at 1PM or late check out till 2PM (subject to room availability)
  • One-way airport transfer from Phuket Airport to Noku Phuket
  • F&B credit resort up to THB 1,000 nett throughout your stay
  • Daily breakfast for 2 persons
  • Minibar beverages replenished once daily

Terms and Conditions

  • Full pre-payment is required (non-refundable)
  • Blackout dates: 20 Dec 2024 – 5 Jan 2025
  • For reservations, contact us at +66 76 384 076 or email h4-re@nokuhotels.com

Early Bird Promotion

Book your stay 30 days prior to arrival and get 20% discount from our best available rate.

 

Book your stay 60 days prior to arrival and get 30% discount from our best available rate.

 

Complimentary

  • Daily breakfast for 2 persons
  • Complimentary minibar beverages replenished once daily
  • Complimentary early check in at 1PM or complimentary late check out till 2PM subject to room availability

Terms and Conditions

  • Full pre-payment is required (non-refundable)
  • Blackout dates: 20 Dec 2024 – 5 Jan 2025
  • For reservations, contact us at +66 76 384 076 or email h4-re@nokuhotels.com